Hepato-Gastroenterologist and proctologist
Dr. SENG Rithraingsey is a specialist in Hepato-Gastroenterologist and proctologist. He received his medical degree in 2015 and DES (Diploma of Specializing Study of Hepato-gastroenterology) in 2018 from the university of Health and Sciences (UHS), Phnom Penh.
He had been trained as internship in different hospitals (Châteauroux, Soissons, Toulon, Paris, and Rennes) in France from 2019 to 2021.
From 2021 till now, he works as a hepato-gastroenterologist and proctologist at Hepato-gastroenterology service at Techo-Akpivot building, Calmette Hospital.
Dr. SENG Rithraingsey is currently an organizing member of Cambodian Association of Gastrointestinal Endoscopy (CAGE) and Hepato-gastroenterology Cambodian Society. At international stage, he is also a member of SNFGE, SFED, ESGE, SNFCP, and ASGE.